Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid Zinc PCA for skin is one of the best ingredients present in skin care products to treat oily/acne prone skin. Zinc PCA is the zinc salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylic acid or L-PCA. L-PCA is obtained by the cyclization of L-glutamic acid, amino-acid from vegetal origin. It is a physio-sebo regulator and is composed of Zinc PCA. This product uses the association of Zinc and L-PCA benefits that are ideal for oily skins. It uses Zinc as a universal and oligo-essential anti-seborrheic agent with antiseptic activity which limits bacterial proliferation. It uses L-PCA as a physiological vector optimizing zinc bioavailability and as a signal molecule to stimulate epidermal differentiation and reinforcing skin barrier function. It is used to normalize the sebum production and protect your skin from the acne-causing bacteria. It is known to reduce redness, produce collagen growth, reduce excess oil, and cure blemishes.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.