To Strengthen the Skin Barrier Also known as Helianthus annuus
DESCRIPTION: The sunflower is native to North America but can now be found worldwide. Sunflower extract is won from sunflower seeds.
APPLICATION: The sunflower is rich in unsaturated fatty acids. Due to its numerous valuable properties, it is a very popular cosmetic ingredient.
EFFECT: Sunflower extract strengthens the skin barrier and keeps the skin smooth and soft. It is very rich in vitamin E, which is an antioxidant and helps to keep the skin in good health. It is effective for combatting skincare issues like acne, inflammation, general redness and irritation of the skin. Sunflower oil has emollient properties that help the skin retain its moisture.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.