A Natural Skin Moisturizer
DESCRIPTION: Squalane is a colourless oil that is derived from vegetable oil (such as olive oil). It is very similar to squalene, a natural substance found in our own sebum.
APPLICATION: Squalane has become very popular in the cosmetics industry as an organic ingredient for creams, emulsions and hair products.
EFFECT: Squalane has antioxidant and moisturizing properties, leaving the skin soft and supple and smooth to the touch. Squalane oil fights off skin-damaging free radicals that contribute to the signs of aging. This oil also has powerful antiaging properties and will help the skin age gracefully as well as anti-inflammatory benefits to help with skin condition such as acne and eczema.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.