Also known as Oleum sojae
ORIGIN China, Japan
DISTRIBUTION: Asia, North America, South America
DESCRIPTION: This is a vegetable oil derived from soybean seeds. The oil can be obtained in two different ways: pressing and extracting. Soybean oil is particularly rich in essential fatty acids.
APPLICATION: Soybean oil is a composition of different fatty acids that has a positive effect on the human body. Cardiovascular diseases are prevented, and the immune system is strengthened.
EFFECT: Soybean oil is a valuable ingredient in cosmetics. It is rich in linoleic acid, isoflavones, antioxidants, and vitamins that protect and nourish your skin. It supports cell renewal and protects the skin cells, preventing signs of aging. Soybean Oil is a good moisturizer as well, leaving the skin smooth and supple. Using such plant oils prevents the loss of collagen and elastin in your skin and keeps your skin soft, moist, and free of wrinkles, pigmentation, and fine lines.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.