PEG-120 Methyl Glucose Dioleate is derived from corn, it is a thickening agent for mild cleansing systems, it also reduces the irritancy of surfactant packages. It is the polyethylene glycol ether of the diester of natural Methyl glucose and Oleic Acid. It is used in beauty products and cosmetics as a surfactant and emulsifier. It is used as a thickener in hair and skin care products.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.