ORIGIN Mediterranean Region, Middle East, South Africa
DISTRIBUTION: Mediterranean Region, South Africa, North America, South America, Australia, Japan
DESCRIPTION; Olive oil is won from cold-pressed olives. Olive trees can become hundreds of years old and they are considered masters at the art of survival.
APPLICATION: Since ancient times, olive oil has been known as an excellent beauty elixir. In the Middle Ages, the famous German nun and healer, Hildegard von Bingen, added olive oil to her natural treatments for pain and various illnesses.
EFFECT: Olive oil is very rich in unsaturated fatty acids. It prevents premature signs of aging on the skin and has a strong antioxidant effect and protects against premature skin aging. It also maintains the skin’s moisture levels, is very quickly absorbed and very well tolerated by the skin.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.