Lactic Acid

Lactic Acid

Acidum lacticum  

DESCRIPTION: Lactic acid is a hydroxycarboxylic acid produced from the fermentation of sugar in virtually all living things. 

 

APPLICATION: Lactic acid was discovered in 1780 by the Swedish chemist Carl Wilhelm Scheele, who isolated it from sour milk. Historically, lactic acid has been used for preserving food (curdled milk, sauerkraut, etc.) in both Europe and Asia. 

 

EFFECT: Lactic acid has many skincare benefits. It moisturizes and has a gentle keratolytic, refining effect. It is specifically used to treat hyperpigmentation, age spots, and other factors that contribute to a dull and uneven complexion. It includes improved skin tone and reduced pore appearance. It keeps the skin soft and smooth

Products

Tonic Water, Seboregulating Sy...

TONIC WATER, SEBOREGULATING SY...
Rs. 369

Tonic Water, Deep Pores Cleani...

TONIC WATER, DEEP PORES CLEANI...
Rs. 358

Brightening Face Pack

BRIGHTENING FACE SCRUB NORM...
Rs. 1656

Seboregulating Serum

SEBOREGULATING FACIAL SERUMDES...
Rs. 990

Hydro-Boost Serum

HYDRO- BOOST SERUMNORMAL TO RY...
Rs. 1080

Brightening De-Tan Scrub

BRIGHTENING DE-TAN SCRUBFOR AL...
Rs. 1980

De-Tan Face Pack

DE-TAN FACE PACK FOR ALL S...
Rs. 1980