Glycolic Acid

Glycolic Acid

Natural Exfoliating Power 

Also known as Hydroacetic acid, hydroxyacetic acid 

DESCRIPTION: Glycolic acid is the most commonly used natural AHA (= alpha hydroxy acid). It is extracted from sugar cane, grapes and wine leaves. 

APPLICATION: Glycolic acid is not only a popular ingredient in skincare products, it is also used in the textile industry and in food processing as a flavouring agent and a preservative. 

EFFECT: Glycolic Acid is the holy grail for exfoliation, effectively removing the outermost layer of dead cells from the complexion, revealing brighter, fresher skin. Products that contain it is used often to treat scarring, skin discolouration and signs of aging, like fine lines and wrinkles Due to its small molecular size, glycolic acid can penetrate very deep into the skin. The powerful exfoliant gets rid of dead skin cells and hydrates the skin at the same time. It strengthens the collagen fibers, stimulates cell regeneration, cleanses and minimizes pores and improves small lines and wrinkles. 

Products

Tonic Water, Seboregulating Sy...

TONIC WATER, SEBOREGULATING SY...
Rs. 369

Brightening Face Pack

BRIGHTENING FACE SCRUB NORM...
Rs. 1656

Brightening De-Tan Scrub

BRIGHTENING DE-TAN SCRUBFOR AL...
Rs. 1980

Clarifying Lotion

CLARIFYING LOTION
Rs. 448

De-Tan Face Pack

DE-TAN FACE PACK FOR ALL S...
Rs. 1980