Chamomilla recutita/Matricaria recutita
Also known as Chamomile, German chamomile, scented mayweed
ORIGIN Western Asia, Southern Europe, Eastern Europe.
DISTRIBUTION: Europe, North America, Australia.
DESCRIPTION: The chamomile is daisy-like annual plant that reaches a height of up to 50 centimetres. It can be found growing all over Europe and is wellknown for its strong scent.
APPLICATION: Chamomile is an ancient medicinal plant, known for its strong anti-inflammatory and wound-healing properties – especially due to the active ingredients contained in its oil (Bisabolol).
EFFECT: Chamomile oil is often used because it stimulates the skin’s metabolism and regenerates the tissue. It also has a soothing and antiinflammatory effect. you can use chamomile oil to calm your skin. It soothes redness and irritation in a matter of seconds. It Makes Skin Young, Moisturized and Blemish-Free dark circles hampering the beauty of your eyes with the regular application of this essential oil. It eases the blemishes and evens the skin tone. It has skin repairing, regenerating, and strengthening properties, which in turn keeps your skin young and refreshing.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.