Ceto Stearyl Stearate is derived from vegetable origin raw materials. It is a lower molecular weight product used in a wide range of personal care formulations, A versatile emollient that improves consistency & thickening in creams & lotions Glyceryl undecylenate and Glyceryl Caprylate
Glyceryl undecylenate and Glyceryl Caprylate is an all-natural multifunctional ingredient system for preservative-free and self-preserving cosmetics. Eco Certified by the leading natural cosmetic standards. Stearate esters act primarily as lubricants on the skin's surface, which gives the skin a soft and smooth appearance.
2020 Copyrights © by Mermaid . All rights reserved.